Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2525 NE Hudson Rd Rogers, AR 72756
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2525 NE Hudson Rd Rogers, AR 72756

• Outlet malls
    • 9,375 SF
    • 8.55 lot acres
    Rogers, AR Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $6,878,000
    9,375 SF

    Rogers, AR Investment Opportunity

    Corporate-leased Dollar General with development potential on 8.55 acres.

    2525 NE Hudson Road, Rogers, AR 72756
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0460030
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • D & D Cycle / Motorcycle Shop
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 2525 NE Hudson Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    8.55 lot acres
    Property size
    9,375 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    02-00712-000
    APU
    200712000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,780,000
      6.5%
      $1,640,000
      7%
      $1,525,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,380,000
      Market price range: $959k - $2.07M
      AI Estimate
      $1,000,000
      Market price range: $375k - $1.55M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,420,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,880,000
      Change: +33% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,680,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Moderate
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,315,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1134
    Latitude
    36.356
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,035
    $108,160
    $43,730
    $151,890
    -
    $540,800
    $218,650
    $759,450

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      12.0k
    • Visitors by month
      8.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min
    View Listing