Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2522 Van Ommen Dr Holland, MI 49424
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2522 Van Ommen Dr Holland, MI 49424

• Auto shops
    • 8,190 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Holland Retail Space For Lease For Lease
    $9 SF/Yr
    8,190 SF

    Holland Retail Space For Lease

    8,190 SF commercial space available for lease in Holland.

    2522 Van Ommen Drive, Holland, MI 49424
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-0560715
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Back 40 Trading Company / Clothing Store / Bedding Store
    • Zero Latency Holland / Family Recreation Center
    • B 5 Enterprises LLC / Clothing Store / Professional Services

    Property Details for 2522 Van Ommen Dr

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    8,190 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    70-16-16-377-013
    APU
    701616377013

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $676,000
      Market price range: $391k - $919k
      AI Estimate
      $918,000
      Market price range: $467k - $1.51M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $700,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $945,000
      Change: +35% Conversion: Moderate
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $800,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $680,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.0905
    Latitude
    42.8146
    CBSA code
    24340
    CBSA name
    GRAND RAPIDS-WYOMING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,912
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $283,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $566,400
    View Listing