Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    251 William St Williamsport, PA 17701-6505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    251 William St Williamsport, PA 17701-6505

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 65,729 SF
    • 2.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-3848930
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,765,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kohl's / Department Store
    • SEPHORA at Kohl's / Cosmetic Store
    • George Washington School / High School

    Property Details for 251 William St

    Year built
    2011
    Lot size
    2.29 lot acres
    Property size
    65,729 SF
    Zone code
    COMM
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    63+,002.0-0800.00-000+
    APU
    630020080000000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.004
    Latitude
    41.2388
    CBSA code
    48700
    CBSA name
    WILLIAMSPORT, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $108,348
    $258,430
    $2,419,470
    $2,677,900
    -
    $258,430
    $2,419,470
    $2,677,900

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      52.6k
    • Visitors by month
      39.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      35 min