Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1542-1544 3Rd St Williamsport, PA 17701
    Property profile & analytics

    1542-1544 3Rd St Williamsport, PA 17701

• Warehouses
    • 6,642 SF
    • 1.10 lot acres
    Off-Market

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 1542-1544 3Rd St

    Year built
    1985
    Lot size
    1.10 lot acres
    Property size
    6,642 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Retail properties & Spaces

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 6,642 square foot warehouse situated on a 1.1-acre lot in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Built in 1985, the property boasts a desirable location just off I-180, offering excellent visibility and convenient access. The property includes two commercial buildings suitable for office or retail use, along with two storage garages. Currently operating under a multi-tenant NNN lease structure, the property offers a strong return on investment. The asking price is $1,690,000, translating to $254.44 per square foot. The property features 30 parking spaces and is zoned C. Its address is 1542-1544 E Third Street, Williamsport, PA 17701, and the APN is 26-016-315. This prime location is surrounded by national and local retailers, making it an attractive investment for both seasoned and new investors seeking a stable, income-generating asset in a thriving commercial area. The property's strategic positioning and existing tenant base provide a solid foundation for future growth and profitability.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology

Longitude
    -76.9755
    Latitude
    41.2507