Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    251 Gretas Way Kernersville, NC 27284-4158
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    251 Gretas Way Kernersville, NC 27284-4158

• Industrial properties
    • 16,720 SF
    • 1.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1529346
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,925,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • All Year Cooling & Heating / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 251 Gretas Way

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.42 lot acres
    Property size
    16,720 SF
    Zone code
    LI-S
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    6885-44-8123.00
    APU
    688544812300

    Description

    This exceptional 6,200-square-foot light industrial flex space at 251 Gretas Way, Suite 102, Kernersville, NC 27284, is available for lease. Built in 2023, the property boasts a single-tenant occupancy and is immediately available. The space features a functional layout including two offices and a convenient kitchen break area, perfect for a variety of businesses. High ceilings, ranging from 14 to 16 feet, provide ample vertical space. Access is convenient with one dock-high door and one drive-in door, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. The property is zoned for light industrial use, aligning with a broad range of potential tenants. Ample parking is provided with 21 spaces available. Located in Forsyth County, this property offers easy access to major transportation routes. The space is currently available for lease, offering a move-in ready solution for your business needs. This is a fantastic opportunity to secure a modern, well-equipped industrial space in a desirable location. The property's features and location make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking efficient and functional workspace. The building's recent construction ensures modern amenities and energy efficiency.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,475,000
      6.5%
      $1,360,000
      7%
      $1,260,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,118,000
      Market price range: $606k - $2.13M
      AI Estimate
      $2,301,000
      Market price range: $521k - $2.74M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,595,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $3,125,000
      Change: +96% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,510,000
      Change: +57% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,495,000
      Change: +56% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,165,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,735,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.0667
    Latitude
    36.0921
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,096
    $316,500
    $999,000
    $1,315,500
    -
    $316,500
    $999,000
    $1,315,500