Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    251 7th St Winston Salem, NC 27101-3082
    Property profile & analytics

    251 7th St Winston Salem, NC 27101-3082

• Day care centers
    • 16,164 SF
    • 1.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-4021702
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $940,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Foundations Early Learning Center of Winston-Salem / Daycare Center
    • Foundations Early Learning Center / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service

    Property Details for 251 7th St

    Year built
    2013
    Lot size
    1.25 lot acres
    Property size
    16,164 SF
    Zone code
    PB
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    6835-38-1774.00
    APU
    683538177400

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $610,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,273,000
      Market price range: $677k - $1.94M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COLLEGE, UNIVERSITY, VOCATIONAL SCHOOL - PRIVATE
      $1,270,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,285,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,265,000
      Change: -0% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,255,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,215,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2417
    Latitude
    36.1032
    CBSA code
    49180
    CBSA name
    WINSTON-SALEM, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $26,000
    $414,000
    $1,327,700
    $1,741,700
    -
    $414,000
    $1,327,700
    $1,741,700