Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2505 Main St Norman, OK 73069-6329
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2505 Main St Norman, OK 73069-6329

• Automotive properties
    • 40,108 SF
    • 3.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2024
    $835,500
    Property ID
    US69-0474023
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $835,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Native Harvest Dispensary / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • House of Power Gym / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Dent Spot Collision Center / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 2505 Main St

    Year built
    1920
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.15 lot acres
    Property size
    40,108 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Automotive properties
    APN
    NC29SALYR 1 1001
    APU
    NC29SALYR11001

    Description

    This exceptional 47,236 square foot industrial flex space at 2505 West Main Street, located in Cleveland County, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently featuring 7,112 square feet of vacant space, this single-tenant property boasts a spacious, versatile open floor plan ideally suited for a variety of uses. Previously occupied by a gym, the building offers abundant natural light, two overhead doors for easy loading and unloading, and ample on-site parking. The zoning is PUD/industrial, providing flexibility for various business types. The building's large, open area is perfect for a startup business, a fitness center, wellness studio, or creative workspace. The price per square foot is exceptionally competitive, making this property an attractive option for entrepreneurs and businesses seeking a cost-effective and functional space. The property's prime location further enhances its appeal, offering convenient access to key transportation routes and amenities. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, versatile industrial flex space at an exceptional price point. Don't miss out on this chance to secure a thriving business location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $835,000
      ML approach
      $835,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4796
    Latitude
    35.2194
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $36,076
    $113,406
    $187,030
    $300,436
    -
    $1,372,140
    $2,262,943
    $3,635,083