Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2504 Rohmann Ave West Peoria, IL 61604-5031
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2504 Rohmann Ave West Peoria, IL 61604-5031

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 18, 2024
    $130,000
    Property ID
    US28-2546983
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 2504 Rohmann Ave

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    18-07-126-014
    APU
    1807126014

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 2504 W Rohmann Ave in West Peoria, Illinois, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The 4,284 square foot building, constructed in 1940, is classified as a Class B property and sits on a 0.26-acre lot. Currently configured as a storefront and warehouse, this single-story structure offers a versatile layout ideal for a variety of businesses. The main floor provides a largely open space, perfect for retail or showroom purposes, while a full basement offers ample storage capacity. Its strategic corner location at the intersection of Sterling and Rohmann Avenue benefits from significant daily traffic counts of 9,150 vehicles, ensuring high visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned B-1 General Business District, allowing for a range of commercial uses. The asking price is $149,000, translating to $34.78 per square foot. This presents a rare chance to acquire a well-situated, established commercial property in a thriving area of West Peoria, with the potential for immediate income generation or redevelopment. The property's existing tenant is a hardware store. The property's zip code is 61604.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.6327
    Latitude
    40.6958
    CBSA code
    37900

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,719
    $8,920
    $57,110
    $66,030
    -
    $26,760
    $171,330
    $198,090