Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2501 Paul Buchman Hwy Plant City, FL 33563-9021
    Property profile & analytics

    2501 Paul Buchman Hwy Plant City, FL 33563-9021

• Medical Office Space
    • 10,089 SF
    • 2.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 8, 2021
    $4,464,800
    Property ID
    US18-4306619
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,350,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.1%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Robert Lorch, MD - Florida Kidney Physicians / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Octavio Chavez, MD - Florida Kidney Physicians / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Viraj Bhalani, MD - Florida Kidney Physicians / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Azhar Malik, MD - Florida Kindney Physicians / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Innovative Renal Care Kidney Center of Plant City / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 2501 Paul Buchman Hwy

    Year built
    2020
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.59 lot acres
    Property size
    10,089 SF
    Zone code
    C-1A
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    P202822ZZZ000006004000
    APU
    P202822ZZZ000006004000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $4,340,000
      ML approach
      $4,125,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,381,000
      Market price range: $1.66M - $3.38M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $4,905,000
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $3,560,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.1272
    Latitude
    28.0379
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $46,174
    $705,836
    $1,927,464
    $2,633,300
    -
    $705,836
    $1,927,464
    $2,633,300