Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2500 Santa Rita Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566-4140
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2500 Santa Rita Rd Pleasanton, CA 94566-4140

• Warehouses
    • 75,652 SF
    • 3.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-9059056
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,875,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 2500 Santa Rita Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.52 lot acres
    Property size
    75,652 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    946-4550-24
    APU
    946455024

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $11,178,000
      Market price range: $8.53M - $22.4M
      AI Estimate
      $5,518,000
      Market price range: $1.94M - $11.7M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.875
    Latitude
    37.6842
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $76,967
    $3,143,056
    $3,391,392
    $6,534,448
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      2.7k
    • Visitors by month
      1.3k
    • Avg Time on site
      38 min