Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2500 Cedar St Holt, MI 48842-2158
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2500 Cedar St Holt, MI 48842-2158

• Medical Office Space
    • 2,004 SF
    • 0.55 lot acres
    Holt Office Building For Sale For Sale
    Contact for pricing
    1,902 SF

    Holt Office Building For Sale

    Well-maintained 1,902 SF office building in Holt, MI.

    2500 North Cedar Street, Holt, MI 48842
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-1183235
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Michael J. Novello, DDS / Dental Office
    • Dr. Roxanne Ford / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2500 Cedar St

    Year built
    1979
    Lot size
    0.55 lot acres
    Property size
    2,004 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    33-25-05-15-202-002
    APU
    33250515202002

    Description

    This 1,902 square foot medical office building, located at 2500 N Cedar St, Holt, MI 48842, presents a unique opportunity. Situated in Ingham County, this single-tenant Class B building was constructed in 1979 and features a versatile layout ideal for various medical practices. The property boasts ample parking and is conveniently located near the I-96 and Cedar St interchange, ensuring easy access for both patients and staff. Its C2 zoning within the desirable Delhi Township provides flexibility for potential customization. The building's enduring construction and established presence in the area make it an attractive option for businesses seeking a well-maintained and easily accessible location. This Holt, Michigan property offers a prime opportunity to establish or expand a medical practice in a thriving community. The address is 2500 N Cedar St, at the cross streets of N Cedar St & Willoughby Rd.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5318
    Latitude
    42.6546
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $7,532
    $25,800
    $108,400
    $134,200
    -
    $51,600
    $216,800
    $268,400
    View Listing