Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    250 Washington St Petersburg, VA 23803-4204
    Property profile & analytics

    250 Washington St Petersburg, VA 23803-4204

• Retail space
    • 7,814 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-1368409
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $785,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Family Dollar / Discount Store

    Property Details for 250 Washington St

    Year built
    2002
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    7,814 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    23140002
    APU
    23140002

    Description

    This exceptional 7,456-square-foot retail space is ideally situated at 250 W Washington Street in Petersburg, Virginia, zip code 23803. The property offers a single-tenant occupancy opportunity within a vibrant commercial district. The entire building is currently vacant, presenting a blank canvas for a discerning tenant to customize and develop. On-site parking is available, ensuring convenient access for customers and employees. The building's location in Petersburg city, Virginia, provides excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for a wide range of retail businesses. The property is classified as a commercial retail space and is ready for immediate occupancy. This presents a unique chance to establish a strong presence in a growing market. The address is easily accessible and benefits from high foot traffic and visibility. The 7,456 square feet provide ample space for a variety of retail concepts. The property is conveniently located in Petersburg city, offering easy access to major transportation routes and a diverse customer base. This single-tenant space eliminates the complexities of multi-tenant management, allowing for focused business operations. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the potential of this prime retail location. The property is ready for immediate lease and offers a significant opportunity for growth and success. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $836,000
      Market price range: $247k - $836k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $525,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $980,000
      Change: +86% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $860,000
      Change: +63% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $645,000
      Change: +22% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $470,000
      Change: -10% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4082
    Latitude
    37.2264
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2019
    $6,317
    $158,500
    $473,200
    $631,700
    -
    $158,500
    $473,200
    $631,700