Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    250 44th St Oakland Park, FL 33334-1442
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    250 44th St Oakland Park, FL 33334-1442

• Retail residential properties
    • 3,521 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 23, 2021
    $1,000,000
    Property ID
    US18-3384355
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,040,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Retail residential properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail residential properties

    Property Details for 250 44th St

    Year built
    1971
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    3,521 SF
    Zone code
    B-2
    Property type
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    49-42-22-16-0100
    APU
    494222160100

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a turnkey auto facility ideally situated at 250 NE 44th Street, Oakland Park, Florida, 33334. The property encompasses a 17,400 square foot lot (APN: 49-42-22-16-0100, 49-42-22-16-0090) zoned B-2 General Business, offering significant potential. The main building, totaling 3,975 square feet, features a 3,340 square foot auto repair shop on the ground floor and two residential units, each a one-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment (780 sq ft each), on the second floor. An additional 635 square foot auto shed/garage provides further functionality. Currently generating income, with 100% commercial occupancy and 50% residential occupancy, this property boasts high visibility due to its frontage on Prospect Road, a thoroughfare with 22,500 vehicles passing daily. The property is offered at $1.98 million, presenting a compelling return on investment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established, income-producing property in a prime Oakland Park location. The property consists of two units on a 17,400 sq ft lot, offering a blend of commercial and residential use. This mixed-use property is ready for immediate operation.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,105,000
      ML approach
      $1,290,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $900,000
      6.5%
      $830,000
      7%
      $770,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,049,000
      Market price range: $407k - $1.11M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,640,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1432
    Latitude
    26.181
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,481
    $139,200
    $686,890
    $826,090
    -
    $139,200
    $686,890
    $826,090