Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    249 Child St Warren, RI 02885-2757
    Property profile & analytics

    249 Child St Warren, RI 02885-2757

• Investment properties
    • 2,480 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 30, 2021
    $750,000
    Property ID
    US76-0190212
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $675,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.7%
    Investment properties
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fence Depot / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Freedom Equipment & Repair / Hardware & Home Improvement / General Contractor
    • Avessa Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • R & D Construction Co / Hardware & Home Improvement / Production Facility

    Property Details for 249 Child St

    Year built
    1947
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,480 SF
    Zone code
    R20
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    WARR M:10 L:171
    APU
    WARRM10L171

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $585,000
      6.5%
      $540,000
      7%
      $500,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.274
    Latitude
    41.7294
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,110
    $127,800
    $392,700
    $520,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00