Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    248 Otis St Rome, NY 13441-4810
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    248 Otis St Rome, NY 13441-4810

• Distribution properties
    • 46,588 SF
    • 11.12 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5211498
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,215,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Distribution properties

    Property Details for 248 Otis St

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    11.12 lot acres
    Property size
    46,588 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Distribution properties
    APN
    301301 243.000-0001-001.053
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This exceptional Class A industrial property, located at 248 Otis St in Rome, NY's Griffiss Business and Technology Park, offers 58,535 square feet of versatile space across three buildings situated on a 10.84-acre lot. The main building, encompassing over 48,975 square feet, features stacked offices, conference rooms, a training room, a dispatch center, and a full garage equipped with nine grade-level doors, bus lifts, a paint booth, and a parts department. A separate 4,600-square-foot body shop includes eight drive-through doors and offices. Additional storage is provided in a 4,960-square-foot building with one grade-level door. The property boasts ample parking, accommodating approximately 300 buses and 200 cars. The zoning is GB, and the property is available for immediate lease or sale under a NNN lease structure. The high ceilings (20+ feet) and 18 dock-high doors provide exceptional functionality for distribution, warehouse, or manufacturing operations. This prime location within the Griffiss Business and Technology Park offers excellent access to transportation and infrastructure.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,005,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.4046
    Latitude
    43.2191
    CBSA code
    46540
    CBSA name
    UTICA-ROME, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $222,380
    $770,000
    $992,380
    -
    $490,040
    $1,696,782
    $2,186,822