Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    248 Haverhill St Methuen, MA 01844-3468
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    248 Haverhill St Methuen, MA 01844-3468

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,011 SF
    • 4.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 9, 2023
    Property ID
    US38-1638840
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $610,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Burger King / Restaurant

    Property Details for 248 Haverhill St

    Year built
    2010
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,011 SF
    Zone code
    BH
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    METH M:00516 B:00153A L:00037F
    APU
    METHM00516B00153AL00037F

    Description

    This exceptional 2-acre commercial land parcel presents a unique investment opportunity in Methuen, Massachusetts. Strategically located on Haverhill Street, this property enjoys unparalleled visibility and convenient access, boasting an average daily traffic count of 25,536 vehicles. Its proximity to Interstate 93, with its impressive average daily traffic of 129,323 vehicles, further enhances its commercial potential. The site benefits significantly from its close proximity to a thriving shopping center anchored by a Market Basket supermarket, ensuring a consistent flow of potential customers. This prime location offers strong visibility to a large volume of daily traffic, making it ideal for a wide range of commercial developments. The property's size and location provide ample space for various commercial ventures, capitalizing on the high traffic counts and the established retail presence in the immediate vicinity. The address is 248 Haverhill Street, Methuen, MA 01844, situated in Essex County. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a highly visible and accessible commercial land parcel in a bustling area with significant growth potential. The property is zoned for commercial use (verification of zoning regulations is recommended). This 2-acre lot offers significant development possibilities for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access to major transportation arteries.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $540,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $680,000
      Market price range: $353k - $681k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.2049
    Latitude
    42.7059
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $47,275
    $946,900
    $1,304,300
    $2,251,200
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00