Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24601 137th Ave Homestead, FL 33032-3805
    Property profile & analytics

    24601 137th Ave Homestead, FL 33032-3805

• Warehouses
    • 592 SF
    • 7.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-6268222
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luis Suarez Plant Nursery / Garden Center / Landscaping
    • GRILL IT MIAMI / Restaurant
    • VitalHealth Miami / Physician
    • Yomi's Smoke Shop / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • La Parada del Trabajador / Building Supply / General Contractor

    Property Details for 24601 137th Ave

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    7.45 lot acres
    Property size
    592 SF
    Zone code
    6072
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    30-6923-000-0685
    APU
    3069230000685

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4119
    Latitude
    25.5391
    CBSA code
    33100
    CBSA name
    MIAMI-FORT LAUDERDALE-MIAMI BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,545
    $1,946,496
    $297,170
    $2,243,666
    -
    $1,946,496
    $297,170
    $2,243,666