Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24555 Hallwood Ct Farmington Hills, MI 48331
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24555 Hallwood Ct Farmington Hills, MI 48331

• Industrial properties
    • 13,101 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Medical Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $19 SF/Yr

    Medical Office Space For Rent

    Medical office space available, suitable for various therapy practices.

    24555 Hallwood Ct, Farmington Hills, MI 48331
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US43-5167108
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 24555 Hallwood Ct

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    13,101 SF
    Zone code
    II
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    22-23-19-426-034
    APU
    222319426034

    Description

    This exceptional 13,101 square foot medical office building, located at 24555 Hallwood Ct in Farmington Hills, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, situated on a one-acre lot (43,560 square feet), is a single-story, Class B building constructed in 1989. Currently undergoing renovations, the building offers multiple suites, with a minimum divisible space of 600 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,000 square feet. A significant 2,000 square feet of vacant space is immediately available. The zoning is specifically designated for medical offices, making it ideal for a variety of healthcare practices. The building's location within the Farmington/Farm Hills submarket of Oakland County, Michigan (zip code 48331), provides excellent access to a thriving patient base. The existing tenant, a Diagnostic and Therapeutic Imaging practice, suggests potential synergies for practices such as Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Sports Medicine, or Rehabilitation Services, with the possibility of shared imaging equipment. This is a rare opportunity to secure space in a well-located, renovated medical office building in a high-demand area. The property is zoned for medical office use and offers a flexible layout to accommodate various healthcare needs. Don't miss this chance to establish or expand your practice in this desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,080,000
      6.5%
      $1,000,000
      7%
      $925,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,075,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,220,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.4189
    Latitude
    42.4721
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,021
    $69,260
    $488,140
    $557,400
    -
    $138,520
    $976,280
    $1,114,800
    View Listing