Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24531 Highway 82 E Waynesville, GA 31566
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24531 Highway 82 E Waynesville, GA 31566

• Commercial real estate
    • 280 SF
    • 4.41 lot acres
    Waynesville RV Park For Sale For Sale
    $389,000
    280 SF

    Waynesville RV Park For Sale

    25-lot RV park on 4.41 acres near Jekyll Island.

    24531 Hwy 82 E, Waynesville, GA 31566
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-3989536
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 24531 Highway 82 E

    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    4.41 lot acres
    Property size
    280 SF
    Zone code
    RESIDENTIAL
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    B072 047
    APU
    B072047

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8006
    Latitude
    31.2289
    CBSA code
    15260
    CBSA name
    BRUNSWICK, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $953
    $6,675
    $20,756
    $27,431
    -
    $16,688
    $51,890
    $68,578
    View Listing