Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    245 Secor Rd Hartsdale, NY 10530-2130
    Property profile & analytics

    245 Secor Rd Hartsdale, NY 10530-2130

• Investment properties
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 19, 2021
    $1,100,000
    Property ID
    US63-1204608
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,190,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 245 Secor Rd

    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Zone code
    R-7.5
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    552689 8.170-103-6
    APU
    55268981701036

    Description

    This exceptional 1.1-acre property in Hartsdale, NY, presents a unique development opportunity. Located at 245 Secor Road, 10530, this land is already subdivided into four approved residential building lots situated on a private cul-de-sac. Each lot offers ample space to construct a home of approximately 2,800 square feet, including a full basement and a sizable backyard. The property benefits from existing approvals for road access and utilities, streamlining the development process. The highly desirable Ardsley School District location further enhances the appeal and potential for high returns. Given the current scarcity of land and new construction in Westchester County, and the strong market demand for new homes, particularly in this area, this offering presents a compelling investment opportunity for developers seeking to capitalize on a supply-constrained market. New construction homes in this area consistently sell in the mid-$1 million range, indicating significant potential for profitability. The fee simple ownership provides complete control and flexibility for the future development of this prime residential land.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,265,000
      ML approach
      $1,290,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.8351
    Latitude
    41.026
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $384,300
    $65,700
    $450,000
    -
    $384,300
    $65,700
    $450,000