Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2434 Chillum Rd Hyattsville, MD 20782-3629
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2434 Chillum Rd Hyattsville, MD 20782-3629

• Auto shops
    • 3,300 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0931517
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bruno Installations / Auto Repair Shop
    • Smart Start Ignition Interlock / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • Custom Pro Car Audio / Electronics & Wireless Store / Auto Parts Store
    • Simple Interlock / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • Perfect Look Beauty & Barber / Barber Shop

    Property Details for 2434 Chillum Rd

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    3,300 SF
    Zone code
    LTOC
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    17-1853605
    APU
    171853605

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,370,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,375,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,100,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9691
    Latitude
    38.9525
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,319
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,647,367
    -
    $225,000
    $1,929,200
    $2,154,200