Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2426 400th Ave Herington, KS 67449-8908
    Property profile & analytics

    2426 400th Ave Herington, KS 67449-8908

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 2,300 SF
    • 96.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-0777099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Herington Country Club / Bar & Pub / Golf Course

    Property Details for 2426 400th Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    96.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,300 SF
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    266-24-0-00-00-013.00-0
    APU
    2662400000013000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.946
    Latitude
    38.6491

Total Market Value
    2023
    $8,558
    $22,380
    $37,708
    $60,088
    -
    $89,100
    $150,830
    $239,930