Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2425 Fountain View Dr Houston, TX 77057
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2425 Fountain View Dr Houston, TX 77057

• Office buildings
    • 59,250 SF
    • 1.47 lot acres
    Boutique Office Building For Rent For Lease
    $815,000

    Boutique Office Building For Rent

    Boutique office building in San Felipe/Voss area near Uptown.

    2425 Fountain View Dr, Houston, TX 77057
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3451948
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Spectec / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Alan Schneider, LCSW, LPC, LMFT, CGP, BCD. / Counselor / Social Worker
    • Houston Inspection Field Services / Home Inspector
    • Terra Nova Consulting, Inc. / Corporate Office
    • Cavilu Construction / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2425 Fountain View Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.47 lot acres
    Property size
    59,250 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    990770000002
    APU
    990770000002

    Description

    2425 Fountain View Drive in Houston, Texas, presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking executive office space. This three-story building, totaling 57,525 square feet, offers multiple tenancy options ranging from 955 square feet to the currently available 11,566 square feet of vacant space. Built in 1978 and situated on a 64,033 square foot lot, the property boasts a convenient location in the desirable San Felipe/Voss area, close to Uptown and the Galleria. The building features secure parking, a significant advantage for employees and clients. Recent improvements have enhanced the lobby and common areas, creating a modern and welcoming atmosphere. On-site ownership and management ensure efficient building operations and responsive tenant support. The surrounding area is vibrant, offering a wealth of nearby shops, restaurants, and retail centers, providing convenience and amenities for tenants and their employees. This executive office building provides a blend of classic charm and modern updates, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking a prestigious and functional workspace in a thriving Houston neighborhood. The property's zip code is 77057.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.4841
    Latitude
    29.7395
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $119,352
    $2,890,125
    $2,639,414
    $5,529,539
    -
    $2,890,125
    $2,639,414
    $5,529,539
    View Listing