Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    241 Hungry Holw Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977-6111
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    241 Hungry Holw Rd Spring Valley, NY 10977-6111

• Specialty properties
    • 21,434 SF
    • 23.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-4761991
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Belinda G. Todd, MA / Physician
    • Fellowship Community / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Mercury Press / Marketing & Advertising / Printing Service
    • the fellowship / Geriatric Care Provider / Nursing Home
    • Dr. Paul W. Scharff, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 241 Hungry Holw Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    23.27 lot acres
    Property size
    21,434 SF
    Zone code
    RR50
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    392615 62.16-1-1
    APU
    392615621611

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CLUBS, LODGES, PROFESSIONAL ASSOCIATIONS
      $3,330,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $4,385,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,155,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      RESTAURANT
      $4,150,000
      Change: +25% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,440,000
      Change: +3% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,745,000
      Change: -18% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.067
    Latitude
    41.0859
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $184,000
    $1,098,100
    $1,282,100
    -
    $1,105
    $6,595
    $7,700