Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2409 Michigan Ave Lansing, MI 48912-4019
    Property profile & analytics

    2409 Michigan Ave Lansing, MI 48912-4019

• Retail space
    • 3,200 SF
    • 0.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 8, 2023
    $252,000
    Property ID
    US43-4731431
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2409 Michigan Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.27 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Zone code
    F-1 COM
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    33-01-01-14-176-141
    APU
    33010114176141

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.5169
    Latitude
    42.7339
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $6,146
    $41,700
    $87,100
    $128,800
    -
    $83,400
    $174,200
    $257,600