Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2404 University W Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20902-4510
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2404 University W Blvd Silver Spring, MD 20902-4510

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,826 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 28, 2023
    Property ID
    US40-1500369
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $730,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Americas Supermarket / Specialty Food Shop / Supermarket

    Property Details for 2404 University W Blvd

    Year built
    1951
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    1,826 SF
    Zone code
    CR6.0
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    13-01186706
    APU
    1301186706

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0507
    Latitude
    39.0413
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,788
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $564,400
    -
    $419,200
    $227,400
    $646,600

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      3.9k
    • Visitors by month
      2.0k
    • Avg Time on site
      16 min