Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2400 Katella Ave Anaheim, CA 92806-5945
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2400 Katella Ave Anaheim, CA 92806-5945

• Showrooms
    • 0.95 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 30, 2025
    $72,134,000
    Property ID
    US09-3846955
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Gateway Mortgage Group / Loan Service / Bank
    • USA Mortgage / Loan Service / Bank
    • Luis The Mortgage Guy / Loan Service / Bank
    • America Gold Rush - buyer of Diamonds Gold Luxury Watches Silver Platinum Palladium Rhodium / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Highland Development Enterprise Inc / Construction Company

    Property Details for 2400 Katella Ave

    Lot size
    0.95 lot acres
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    253-532-07
    APU
    25353207

    Description

    Stadium Tower, located at 2400 East Katella Avenue in Anaheim, CA 92806, offers exceptional Class A executive office space. This twelve-story building boasts a total of 261,939 square feet, with a minimum divisible space of 1,608 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 5,092 square feet. Currently, there are 39,772 square feet of vacant space available for lease, offering multiple tenancy options. The building provides a power supply of 4 amps per 1,000 square feet. Situated in Orange County, this prime location offers convenient access to on-site transit. The property features collaboration-optimized gathering areas and is surrounded by numerous amenities. A mobile app enhances connectivity and access to building services. This is an unparalleled opportunity to secure prestigious office space in a dynamic and well-equipped building. The available spaces range from 1,608 to 20,516 square feet, providing flexibility for businesses of various sizes. The building's modern design and convenient amenities create a productive and comfortable work environment. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this exceptional Anaheim location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      Off market

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.882
    Latitude
    33.8048
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $55,677
    $4,335,130
    $170,672
    $4,505,802
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00