Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2400 Hervey St Hope, AR 71801-8418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2400 Hervey St Hope, AR 71801-8418

• Outlet malls
    • 158,999 SF
    • 17.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1980943
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,745,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Electrify America Charging station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Walmart Money Center / Check Cashing
    • Walmart Garden Center / Garden Center
    • Walmart Business Center / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Primo Water Refill & Exchange / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 2400 Hervey St

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    17.80 lot acres
    Property size
    158,999 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    700-05154-003-C
    APU
    70005154003C

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $12,140,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $16,085,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Easy
      RESTAURANT
      $15,070,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $10,760,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.6144
    Latitude
    33.6813
    CBSA code
    26260

Total Market Value
    2023
    $65,663
    $252,400
    $1,068,790
    $1,321,190
    -
    $1,262,000
    $5,343,950
    $6,605,950

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      171.3k
    • Visitors by month
      47.9k
    • Avg Time on site
      35 min