Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2400 16th St Greeley, CO 80634-6067
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2400 16th St Greeley, CO 80634-6067

• Medical Office Space
    • 33,293 SF
    • 3.27 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-0085402
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,720,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    3.9%
    Medical Office Space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Smiles 4 Kids / Dental Office
    • NoCo Gymnastics / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Aspire Fitness / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Sonya Villareal / Dental Office
    • Amy Schrader / Dental Office

    Property Details for 2400 16th St

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    3.27 lot acres
    Property size
    33,293 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    R3919505
    APU
    R3919505

    Description

    This exceptional 32,672-square-foot shopping center in Greeley, Colorado, presents a compelling value-add investment opportunity. Located at 2400 W 16th St, 80634, this single-story, 1-building property boasts a 100% occupancy rate with four tenants. The property, built in 1976 and renovated in 2005, sits on a 142,344-square-foot lot zoned C-H. The current Net Operating Income (NOI) is $373,961, yielding an 8.50% cap rate, with an asking price of $4,400,000 ($134.67/sq ft). The tenant mix includes service-based businesses, offering resilience to online competition. Its prime location in a rapidly growing area of Greeley, near the North Colorado Medical Center, provides significant potential for future growth and synergy. This property benefits from its central Greeley location within a premier retail trade area and a family-friendly tenant mix. The property is offered below replacement cost, presenting a strong value proposition for investors seeking a stable, income-producing asset with upside potential. The lease type is NNN, and there is no credit rating available for the tenants.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,994,000
      Market price range: $1.79M - $4.61M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -104.718
    Latitude
    40.4132
    CBSA code
    24540
    CBSA name
    GREELEY, CO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $96,976
    $137,010
    $1,070,520
    $1,207,530
    -
    $491,087
    $3,837,003
    $4,328,090