Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    240 Main St Compton, IL 61318-9000
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    240 Main St Compton, IL 61318-9000

• Commercial real estate
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-4553272
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • United States Postal Service / Post Office / Logistics Service

    Property Details for 240 Main St

    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    05-17-11-183-007
    APU
    51711183007

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.0847
    Latitude
    41.6931
    CBSA code
    19940

Total Market Value
    2021
    $1,660
    $4,642
    $17,906
    $22,548
    -
    $13,926
    $53,718
    $67,644