Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24 Montauk Hwy Moriches, NY 11955
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24 Montauk Hwy Moriches, NY 11955

• Auto shops
    • 1.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2230478
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 24 Montauk Hwy

    Lot size
    1.75 lot acres
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    0200-825.00-02.00-021.000
    APU
    200825000200021000

    Description

    This exceptional 5+ acre commercial development site presents a compelling investment opportunity in the thriving Moriches, NY market. Located at 24 Montauk Highway, the property boasts over 444 feet of frontage, ensuring exceptional visibility and accessibility. The site benefits from a high traffic count, strategically positioned amongst a robust mix of national and regional retailers, including King Kullen, McDonald's, CVS, Wendy's, Stop & Shop, Subway, Lidl, 7-Eleven, Kohl's, Marshall's, Michael's, Five Below, Verizon, Dunkin', Applebee's, AutoZone, and Famous Footwear. This prime location guarantees significant exposure and strong potential for attracting a diverse clientele. The property is zoned L1/J2, offering considerable flexibility for various development projects. The existing infrastructure and high-traffic location make this an ideal site for new construction, expansion, or relocation of an existing business. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial parcel in a highly desirable area with significant upside potential. The asking price is $1,350,000. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8264
    Latitude
    40.8087
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $900
    $2,655
    $3,555
    -
    $145,161
    $428,226
    $573,387