Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    24 Cross St Piper City, IL 60959
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    24 Cross St Piper City, IL 60959

• Commercial real estate
    • 10,368 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-3096725
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $645,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 24 Cross St

    Year built
    2012
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    10,368 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    04-04-04-205-022
    APU
    40404205022

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.1913
    Latitude
    40.7596
    CBSA code
    16580
    CBSA name
    CHAMPAIGN-URBANA, IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $4,547
    $1,450
    $43,790
    $45,240
    -
    $4,350
    $131,370
    $135,720