Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2390 Boswell Rd Chula Vista, CA 91914-3541
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2390 Boswell Rd Chula Vista, CA 91914-3541

• Warehouses
    • 90,000 SF
    • 6.05 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-8813382
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,940,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • W&O / Big Box & Wholesale Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • South Bay Family YMCA Kari Lyn Sutherland Gymnastics Center & Sports Complex / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency
    • Scobee Park / Park
    • Compass Gymnastics / Gym & Fitness Center
    • South Bay YMCA Sports Complex / Family Recreation Center

    Property Details for 2390 Boswell Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    6.05 lot acres
    Property size
    90,000 SF
    Zone code
    INDUSTRIAL (M ZONE)
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    595-231-12-00
    APU
    5952311200

    Description

    This Class A, 90,000-square-foot industrial warehouse in Chula Vista, CA, offers a single-story building constructed in 1999. The property features 28,841 square feet currently available for lease, with a minimum divisible space of the same size. The building boasts a 30-foot ceiling height, 14 loading docks, and 2 drive-in doors, providing ample space for efficient operations. There are 100 total parking spaces available for employees and visitors. The property is situated on a 5.9-acre lot with a building floor area ratio of 0.35. Power is supplied by a 1,000 AMP, 208/440v, 3-phase system. Located at 2390 Boswell Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91914, this property benefits from its location within the Eastlake Business Center, offering easy access to the South Bay Expressway (Highway 125). The area is highly walkable (Walk Score of 80), with proximity to a US Post Office, UPS, and numerous retail centers including Lowe's, Target, Trader Joe's, and more. Recreational amenities such as Scobee Park, with its various sports facilities, are also nearby. Convenient access to major transportation arteries, including the Otay Ranch Town Center, Otay Mesa International Port of Entry, and San Diego International Airport, further enhances the property's strategic location. The property's zoning is BC-2, and its APN is 595-231-12 in San Diego County.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.963
    Latitude
    32.6545
    CBSA code
    41740
    CBSA name
    SAN DIEGO-CARLSBAD-SAN MARCOS, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $125,687
    $1,850,842
    $6,389,569
    $8,240,411
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00