Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2379 Lawrenceville Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30044-4406
    Property profile & analytics

    2379 Lawrenceville Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30044-4406

• Car washes
    • 1,430 SF
    • 0.61 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-2062756
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dan's Carwash / Car Wash
    • Emissions Testing / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 2379 Lawrenceville Hwy

    Year built
    2001
    Lot size
    0.61 lot acres
    Property size
    1,430 SF
    Zone code
    C2-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Car washes
    APN
    5-047 -527
    APU
    5047527

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.0609
    Latitude
    33.9269
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,443
    $97,800
    $38,680
    $136,480
    -
    $244,500
    $96,700
    $341,200