Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    221 Kennedy Memorial Dr Hoyt Lakes, MN 55750
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    221 Kennedy Memorial Dr Hoyt Lakes, MN 55750

• Commercial real estate
    • 14,600 SF
    Mesaba Drug Store in Hoyt Lakes For Sale
    $347,500
    14,600 SF

    Mesaba Drug Store in Hoyt Lakes

    Classic pharmacy and variety store serving Hoyt Lakes and surrounding areas.

    221 Kennedy Memorial Drive, Hoyt Lakes, MN 55750
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-2872965
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mudder's Market / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Mudder's Market IGA / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 221 Kennedy Memorial Dr

    Year built
    1970
    Property size
    14,600 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    142-0071-00030
    APU
    142007100030

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $370,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $692,000
      Market price range: $693k - $2.77M
      AI Estimate
      $588,000
      Market price range: $588k - $2.15M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.1458
    Latitude
    47.5205
    CBSA code
    20260
    CBSA name
    DULUTH, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $2,394
    $5,300
    $85,800
    $91,100
    -
    $5,300
    $85,800
    $91,100
    View Listing