Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    237 Dupont Ave Newburgh, NY 12550-4009
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    237 Dupont Ave Newburgh, NY 12550-4009

• Warehouses
    • 38,608 SF
    • 3.80 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-2658864
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,365,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 237 Dupont Ave

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    3.80 lot acres
    Property size
    38,608 SF
    Zone code
    IND
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    331100 13-5-1.1
    APU
    33110013511

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,966,000
      Market price range: $1.06M - $5.23M
      AI Estimate
      $2,784,000
      Market price range: $909k - $3.53M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $3,190,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $4,435,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,645,000
      Change: +14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.0422
    Latitude
    41.5067
    CBSA code
    39100
    CBSA name
    POUGHKEEPSIE-NEWBURGH-MIDDLETOWN, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $0.00
    $537,700
    $1,777,300
    $2,315,000
    -
    $537,700
    $1,777,300
    $2,315,000