Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    235 Main St Buffalo, WY 82834
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    235 Main St Buffalo, WY 82834

• Investment properties
    • 3,840 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Prime Buffalo Commercial Space For Sale
    $450,000
    11,062 SF

    Prime Buffalo Commercial Space

    11,062 sq ft, $450,000

    235 Main St, Buffalo, WY 82834
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US95-0185622
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • FLOOR'd, LLC / Carpet & Flooring Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Buffalo Theater / Cinema / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Zac Smith / Financial Advisor
    • Cheyenne Gillette / Physician
    • Heaven Bound Boutique & Books / Clothing Store / Book Store

    Property Details for 235 Main St

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    3,840 SF
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    R0007457
    APU
    R0007457

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 235 S Main Street, Units A and C in Buffalo, Wyoming, presents a significant investment opportunity. Boasting a substantial 11,062 square feet of space, this "Other" type property offers immense potential for a variety of commercial uses. The building is situated on a lot with no acreage, making it ideal for businesses that require convenient access and minimal land maintenance. The asking price is $450,000, representing a compelling value for such a large footprint in a desirable location within Buffalo. The property's versatility allows for creative adaptation to suit diverse business needs. Its prime location on South Main Street offers excellent visibility and accessibility, ensuring high traffic and potential customer reach. The absence of acreage simplifies operations and reduces ongoing maintenance costs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial commercial space in a thriving Wyoming town at an attractive price point. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the possibilities this property offers. Detailed specifications and potential use cases can be provided upon request. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a growing market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and discuss your business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -106.697
    Latitude
    44.3444

Total Market Value
    2022
    $2,336
    $15,466
    $15,603
    $31,069
    -
    $162,796
    $164,246
    $327,042
    View Listing