Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    235 Broadway Pennsville, NJ 08070
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    235 Broadway Pennsville, NJ 08070

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.86 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale May 15, 2024
    Property ID
    US59-2542950
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Save A Lot / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Ranch Hope Salem County Thrift Mall / Discount Store
    • AutoZone Auto Parts / Auto Parts Store
    • ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 235 Broadway

    Lot size
    0.86 lot acres
    Zone code
    CM
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    09 03101-0000-00018- 02
    APU
    90310100000001802

    Description

    Cranberry Plaza Shopping Center presents a compelling retail investment opportunity in Salem County. This established 150,000 square foot shopping center offers multiple tenancy options, with two spaces currently available. One space is a junior anchor opportunity, ideal for a larger tenant requiring significant square footage. The minimum divisible space is 4,000 square feet, while larger spaces up to 19,000 square feet are also available. Currently, 24,000 square feet of space is vacant, providing immediate potential for income generation. The property sits on a half-acre lot, offering convenient access and visibility. A significant boost to the center's appeal is the planned opening of a Wawa with gas station in late 2025, which is expected to drive increased foot traffic and enhance the overall shopping experience. This strategic location within Salem County provides access to a strong consumer base. The existing tenant mix offers a diverse range of retail options, creating a vibrant and attractive shopping destination. This is an exceptional opportunity for investors seeking a well-located, established retail property with significant upside potential. The available spaces offer flexibility for a variety of retail concepts, making this an attractive investment for both established businesses and new ventures. Contact us today to learn more about this exciting opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.5182
    Latitude
    39.6436
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $54,196
    $194,200
    $945,800
    $1,140,000
    -
    $194,200
    $945,800
    $1,140,000