Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    235 40th St Springdale, AR 72762-3844
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    235 40th St Springdale, AR 72762-3844

• Warehouses
    • 17,795 SF
    • 1.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0856741
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $975,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • MainStreet Properties / Real Estate Agency
    • Sanders Supply - HVAC Parts & Supplies / Hardware & Home Improvement / Home Appliance Store
    • Southern Imprints / Marketing & Advertising

    Property Details for 235 40th St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    1.39 lot acres
    Property size
    17,795 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    815-29876-221
    APU
    81529876221

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,610,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1737
    Latitude
    36.1843
    CBSA code
    22220
    CBSA name
    FAYETTEVILLE-SPRINGDALE-ROGERS, AR-MO METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $10,967
    $33,900
    $239,160
    $273,060
    -
    $169,500
    $1,195,800
    $1,365,300

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      474
    • Visitors by month
      354
    • Avg Time on site
      76 min