Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2328 Scott Rd NW Rochester, MN 55901
    Property profile & analytics

    2328 Scott Rd NW Rochester, MN 55901

• Warehouses
    • 56,290 SF
    • 3.28 lot acres
    Prime Land in Rochester, MN For Sale
    $940,896
    1.44 Acres

    Prime Land in Rochester, MN

    1.44 acre commercial land for sale in Rochester.

    2328 Scott Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-0914618
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • West Circle Storage / Storage Facility
    • Towner Companies / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 2328 Scott Rd NW

    Year built
    2019
    Lot size
    3.28 lot acres
    Property size
    56,290 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    74.28.22.084464
    APU
    742822084464

    Description

    This exceptional 2.82-acre commercial land parcel presents a rare development opportunity in Rochester, Minnesota's thriving Northwest quadrant. Strategically situated along Commerce Drive and Scott Road, this property enjoys unparalleled visibility and accessibility with over 27,000 vehicles traversing West Circle Drive daily. Its location just north of Costco and directly across from the planned Cub Foods ensures high traffic volume and significant consumer exposure. The property's address is 2328 Scott Rd NW, Rochester, MN 55901, within Olmsted County. This prime location offers developers a unique chance to capitalize on the area's robust growth and strong retail demand. The asking price for this exceptional land is $1,842,585. The substantial lot size provides ample space for a variety of commercial developments, catering to the needs of a rapidly expanding community. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent position in one of Rochester's most desirable commercial corridors. This is a truly exceptional opportunity for investors seeking high-impact development potential in a high-traffic, high-growth area. The property's location offers immediate access to major roadways and a dense concentration of existing businesses and residential areas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,325,000
      Market price range: $3.16M - $8.56M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $5,775,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,450,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.5155
    Latitude
    44.0498
    CBSA code
    40340
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $83,832
    $713,300
    $2,208,800
    $2,922,100
    -
    $713,300
    $2,208,800
    $2,922,100
    View Listing