Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2321 Volunteer Pkwy Bristol, TN 37620-6701
    Property profile & analytics

    2321 Volunteer Pkwy Bristol, TN 37620-6701

• Retail space
    • 7,400 SF
    • 100.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-3446422
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • S & S Home Repairs / Roofing Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2321 Volunteer Pkwy

    Year built
    1964
    Lot size
    100.00 lot acres
    Property size
    7,400 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    082052M A 01000
    APU
    082052MA01000

    Description

    This exceptional 7,400 square foot storefront, located at 2321 Volunteer Pkwy in Bristol, Tennessee (zip code 37620), presents a lucrative investment opportunity. The property, built in 1964 and boasting a Class B rating, is situated on a 0.23-acre lot and zoned B-4. Currently vacant, this two-story building offers a wide-open floor plan ideal for retail or office conversion. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a drive-in garage and ample rear parking. The property is offered as a Net Lease (NNN) with a 3-year lease term commencing February 1, 2024, and expiring February 1, 2027. The asking price is $375,000, translating to $50.68 per square foot, and yields a compelling 9.60% cap rate based on a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $36,000. The building's 100% occupancy is effective February 2, 2024. No rent bumps are included in the lease. Two lease options are available. This property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents significant potential for a savvy investor seeking a high-return, versatile commercial space in a desirable location. The property features a single tenancy and no tenant credit rating is available.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.2379
    Latitude
    36.5365
    CBSA code
    28700
    CBSA name
    KINGSPORT-BRISTOL-BRISTOL, TN-VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $23,600
    $64,360
    $87,960
    -
    $59,000
    $160,900
    $219,900