Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    232 Shr Rd Hadley, NY 12835-3406
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    232 Shr Rd Hadley, NY 12835-3406

• Turn key restaurants
    • 2,816 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 3, 2024
    $225,000
    Property ID
    US63-1529665
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Old Trail Inn / Restaurant

    Property Details for 232 Shr Rd

    Year built
    2009
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    2,816 SF
    Zone code
    07 - MIXED
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    413000 68.17-2-31
    APU
    4130006817231

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, situated at 232 N Shore Rd in Hadley, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property encompasses a generous one-acre lot, offering significant potential for a variety of commercial and/or residential ventures. Its strategic location in Hadley provides convenient access to local amenities and transportation routes, making it an attractive proposition for businesses seeking a high-visibility presence. The existing structure, while not detailed in square footage, offers a blank canvas for creative redevelopment or adaptive reuse. The property's versatility allows for a range of possibilities, from a small retail space with attached residential quarters to a completely renovated commercial building. The asking price of $369,000 represents a compelling entry point into the Hadley market, particularly considering the substantial land area. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore the full potential of this promising investment. The property is offered as-is. Further due diligence is recommended to fully assess the property's condition and suitability for intended use. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a significant parcel in a desirable location. Don't miss out on this chance to shape the future of this valuable asset.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.09
    Latitude
    43.2286
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $5,200
    $170,580
    $175,780
    -
    $13,506
    $443,065
    $456,571