Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    232 E Broughton St Savannah, GA 31401
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    232 E Broughton St Savannah, GA 31401

• Investment properties
    • 5,088 SF
    • 0.12 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building Broughton & Lincoln For Sale
    $5,200,000
    9,986 SF

    Mixed-Use Building Broughton & Lincoln

    Chic mixed-use building with commercial space and private residence.

    232 E Broughton Street, Savannah, GA 31401
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1445957
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Melting Pot / Restaurant

    Property Details for 232 E Broughton St

    Year built
    1955
    Lot size
    0.12 lot acres
    Property size
    5,088 SF
    Zone code
    BC1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    2-0004 -40-002A
    APU
    2000440002A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,990,000
      ML approach
      $4,055,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,989,000
      Market price range: $1.58M - $3.99M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,305,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,800,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $2,780,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,505,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $2,275,000
      Change: -1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0887
    Latitude
    32.0783
    CBSA code
    42340
    CBSA name
    SAVANNAH, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $259,200
    $1,029,240
    $1,288,440
    -
    $648,000
    $2,573,100
    $3,221,100
    View Listing