Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23135 Morton Rnch Rd Katy, TX 77449-7832
    Property profile & analytics

    23135 Morton Rnch Rd Katy, TX 77449-7832

• Strip malls
    • 14,666 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-0432707
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $530,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • CoinFlip Bitcoin ATM / Currency Exchange Service / Investment Service
    • La Machaka Tex-Mex / Restaurant
    • Family Foot SPA / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Texan Mattress Katy / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Tailors Couture / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 23135 Morton Rnch Rd

    Year built
    2021
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    14,666 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    1393660010003
    APU
    1393660010003

    Description

    This exceptional 13,850 square foot retail property, built in 2021, is situated on a 1.06-acre lot at the highly visible intersection of Grand Parkway (99) and Morton Ranch Road in Katy, Texas, zip code 77449. The single-story building features 66 parking spaces and currently has 1,600 square feet of vacant space available for lease. This prime location benefits from exceptional visibility and high traffic counts due to its strategic placement at a major intersection. The surrounding area boasts a thriving mix of retail centers, dining establishments, and entertainment options, creating a destination point for shoppers and diners, thus ensuring high foot traffic for your business. Katy, Texas is renowned for its pro-business environment, low taxes, and robust local economy, providing an ideal setting for business growth. The property's proximity to a rapidly expanding residential community, excellent schools, parks, and recreational facilities guarantees a steady stream of potential customers. The versatile and customizable space is adaptable to a wide range of business needs, offering ample parking and modern facilities. This is an unparalleled opportunity to establish your business in a dynamic and rapidly growing community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $585,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $474,000
      Market price range: $320k - $568k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $430,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $620,000
      Change: +45% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $460,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.7754
    Latitude
    29.8166
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $52,353
    $693,225
    $2,220,705
    $2,913,930
    -
    $693,225
    $2,220,705
    $2,913,930