Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23105 Kashiwa Ct Torrance, CA 90505
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23105 Kashiwa Ct Torrance, CA 90505

• Warehouses
    • 50,779 SF
    • 2.42 lot acres
    Torrance Industrial Property For Sale For Sale
    $21,500,000
    63,202 SF

    Torrance Industrial Property For Sale

    Industrial property with offices, dock positions, and warehouse clearance.

    23105 Kashiwa Ct, Torrance, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-9555364
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LEDtronics, Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 23105 Kashiwa Ct

    Year built
    1980
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    2.42 lot acres
    Property size
    50,779 SF
    Zone code
    TOMI-LT
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    7377-002-094
    APU
    7377002094

    Description

    This exceptional industrial property, located at 23105 Kashiwa Ct, Torrance, CA 90505, presents a significant investment opportunity. The free-standing building boasts a substantial 50,660 square feet of floor space, including 18,969 square feet of existing office space and a 15,715 square foot mezzanine level office area that is removable to suit tenant needs. The property sits on a 2.43-acre lot and features ample parking with 126 spaces. Loading is facilitated by three dock-high doors and two ground-level loading doors. The warehouse benefits from a 23-foot ceiling height, providing excellent storage capacity. The property is zoned M1-PP and includes a fenced and paved yard. Electrical service is robust, with 800 amps, 120/208 volts, 3-phase, 4-wire power. Built in 1980, this well-maintained building offers a prime location in Torrance, Los Angeles County, with convenient access to major transportation routes. The asking price is $22,500,000, translating to $444.14 per square foot. The property's APN is 7377002094. This is an ideal opportunity for businesses seeking a large, well-equipped distribution or warehouse facility in a desirable Southern California location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.344
    Latitude
    33.8174
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $57,332
    $2,003,792
    $2,506,814
    $4,510,606
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing