Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    231 Frst St Haverhill, MA 01832-1279
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    231 Frst St Haverhill, MA 01832-1279

• Retail space
    • 2,000 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0613520
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Salon Savoir Faire / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Intuitive Touch Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • HI Portable Toilets / Building Supply
    • Elite Laser & Thermography at Salon Nikol & Spa / Spa & Massage Center / Alternative Medicine Practice
    • Salon Nikol and Spa / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 231 Frst St

    Year built
    1855
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    2,000 SF
    Zone code
    TY
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    HAVE M:0572 B:00002 L:20
    APU
    HAVEM0572B00002L20

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1268
    Latitude
    42.7841
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,809
    $148,300
    $203,600
    $351,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      17.2k
    • Visitors by month
      9.7k
    • Avg Time on site
      7 min