Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2309 Spg Frst Rd Raleigh, NC 27615-7529
    Property profile & analytics

    2309 Spg Frst Rd Raleigh, NC 27615-7529

• Retail space
    • 3,708 SF
    • 1.26 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0361867
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    7.3%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 2309 Spg Frst Rd

    Year built
    2022
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.26 lot acres
    Property size
    3,708 SF
    Zone code
    CX-3
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1716.08-88-2877 0001612
    APU
    1716088828770001612

    Description

    This exceptional Class A retail property, located at 2309 Spring Forest Rd, Raleigh, NC 27615, offers 10 available suites in a vibrant Raleigh submarket. The building, completed in 2025, boasts a total of 20,000 square feet, with individual suite sizes ranging from a minimum of 1,880 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 2,850 square feet. Currently, 15,050 square feet are vacant, presenting a significant opportunity for multiple tenants. The two-story building features ample parking with 93 spaces conveniently located for customers and employees. The property is served by Duke Energy and includes elevators for easy access to both floors. Its strategic location on Spring Forest Rd, with cross access to Atlantic Avenue, ensures high visibility and accessibility. This is an ideal location for fast-food restaurants or similar businesses seeking a modern, well-maintained space in a thriving area of Raleigh. The property's Class A designation reflects its superior construction and amenities. Don't miss this chance to secure prime retail space in a high-demand location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $670,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $815,000
      6.5%
      $755,000
      7%
      $700,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $654,000
      Market price range: $259k - $727k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.6009
    Latitude
    35.8619
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $13,049
    $974,599
    $527,829
    $1,502,428
    -
    $974,599
    $527,829
    $1,502,428