Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2300 Warrenville Rd Downers Grove, IL 60515
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    2300 Warrenville Rd Downers Grove, IL 60515

• Commercial real estate
    • 2.74 lot acres
    Downers Grove Warehouse Space For Lease
    $8,165,000
    243,915 SF

    Downers Grove Warehouse Space

    243,915 sqft warehouse space available for lease.

    2300 Warrenville Road, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1329707
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $8,165,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JourneyCare Home Health / Home Health Care Service
    • Aramark / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • ST Management, Inc. / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • Sensory Spectrum, Inc. - Chicago / Advertising Agency
    • Downers Grove Grade School District / School District Office

    Property Details for 2300 Warrenville Rd

    Lot size
    2.74 lot acres
    Zone code
    C
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    08-01-300-011
    APU
    801300011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $8,980,000
      ML approach
      $8,775,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.0431
    Latitude
    41.8083
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,341
    $391,720
    $170
    $391,890
    -
    $1,175,160
    $510
    $1,175,670
    View Listing