Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    2300 Boulevard Of Champions Sioux City, IA 51111
    Property profile & analytics

    2300 Boulevard Of Champions Sioux City, IA 51111

• Flex space
    • 2,720 SF
    • 27.36 lot acres
    Sioux City Industrial Park Land For Sale
    $2,750,000
    2,720 SF

    Sioux City Industrial Park Land

    32.76 acres in Bridgeport Industrial Park, Sioux City.

    2300 Boulevard of Champions, Sioux City, IA 51111
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US25-0257757
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lessard Contracting Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 2300 Boulevard Of Champions

    Year built
    1993
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    27.36 lot acres
    Property size
    2,720 SF
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    884824300007
    APU
    884824300007

    Description

    This exceptional 32.76-acre industrial land parcel presents a compelling investment opportunity in Sioux City, Iowa. Strategically located within the Bridgeport Industrial Park, this property enjoys unparalleled access to Interstate 29, ensuring seamless transportation and logistics. Its proximity to Sioux Gateway Airport and the SeaBoard Triumph Foods pork processing facility further enhances its strategic value. The site is zoned GI - General Industrial, offering flexibility for a wide range of industrial uses. Included on the property is a 2,720 square foot office building, featuring four offices, restrooms, a conference room, a reception area, and heated garage parking. This existing structure provides immediate utility and potential for adaptation. The expansive lot size allows for significant development potential, and the property is readily subdividable to accommodate specific project needs. The APN is 884824300007. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial industrial land holding in a thriving location with excellent infrastructure and access to major transportation arteries. The asking price for this exceptional property is $2,750,000. Don't miss this chance to secure a prime piece of Sioux City's industrial landscape. Contact us today to learn more.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.3816
    Latitude
    42.4201
    CBSA code
    43580
    CBSA name
    SIOUX CITY, IA-NE-SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,072
    $777,500
    $166,200
    $943,700
    -
    $777,500
    $166,200
    $943,700
    View Listing