Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    23 Bridgton Rd Westbrook, ME 04092-3653
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    23 Bridgton Rd Westbrook, ME 04092-3653

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 7,000 SF
    • 0.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 29, 2022
    $1,149,120
    Property ID
    US42-0258713
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,150,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.5%
    Retail properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Michael L. Viricel, MSPT / Physician
    • Gregory W. Knapton, PT / Physician
    • Tee'n Tee Golfland / Golf Course
    • I .T. Link Maine / Tech Support Center / IT Consulting Firm
    • Solari Appraisers / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 23 Bridgton Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.77 lot acres
    Property size
    7,000 SF
    Zone code
    18
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    WSBR M:016 L:005
    APU
    WSBRM016L005

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 23 Bridgton Road in Westbrook, Maine, offers 7,000 square feet of traditional office space within a well-maintained, free-standing building. Constructed in 1988, this two-story Class B building sits on a 0.77-acre lot (APN 016/005) and is zoned HS Highway Service. Currently, there are multiple suites available, ranging from 650 to 1,450 square feet, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property boasts a highly visible location just off the Portland city line, providing easy access to the Maine Turnpike (I-95) and significant daily traffic volume of 21,620 vehicles (AADT 2022). Ample on-site parking is available for tenants and their clients. The surrounding area features a variety of established businesses, including Dunkin', Hannaford, Allagash, and 7-Eleven, creating a vibrant and convenient commercial environment. This Cumberland County property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located and functional office space. The building's single structure and convenient access points make it an attractive option for companies of various sizes. The property's location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a strong presence in the Westbrook market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,330,000
      ML approach
      $1,275,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,220,000
      6.5%
      $1,125,000
      7%
      $1,045,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,180,000
      Market price range: $824k - $2.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,325,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,580,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,355,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.325
    Latitude
    43.704
    CBSA code
    38860
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND-BIDDEFORD, ME METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,439
    $245,200
    $440,600
    $685,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00